Northern Safety Network Yukon

Certified Companies in Yukon

The Certificate of Recognition (COR™) Program and the Small Employer Certificate of Recognition (SECOR™) are occupational health and safety certification programs for all Yukon employers.

Cor

Companies who have fully implemented all 15 elements of the COR/SECOR Safety Program into their company are eligible to achieve Safety Certification. In order to achieve COR™ Certification, a company must successfully pass an audit conducted by an independent external auditor.

The COR/SECOR™ Certificate of Recognition is endorsed by the Yukon Workers' Compensation Health & Safety Board (YWCHSB).

YUKON COR™ COMPANIES

  1. 46557 Yukon Inc. (#2016-541)
  2. Alexco Environmental Group (#2013-356)
  3. AFD Petroleum Ltd. (#2013-345)
  4. Archer Cathro & Associates (#2015-402)
  5. Arcrite Northern Ltd. (#2007-017)
  6. Arctic Backhoe Services Ltd. (#2005-002)
  7. Associated Engineering B.C. Ltd (#2013-415)
  8. Associated Environmental Consultants Inc. (#2014-440)
  9. ATCO Electrical Yukon (#2005-005)
  10. BluMetric Environmental Inc. (#2019-645)
  11. Boreal Engineering Ltd. ( #2012-270)
  12. Budget Plumbing and Heating Inc. (#2011-034)
  13. Canadian Lynden Transport (#2018-576)
  14. Cardinal Contracting (#2007-52)
  15. Castle Rock Enterprises (#2006-051)
  16. CAP Engineering (#2012-049)
  17. CB Employees Corporation/Clark Builders (#2019-393)
  18. Challenger Geomatics (#2012-214)
  19. CH2M Hill Canada Ltd. (#2012-214)
  20. CMF Construction Ltd. (#2014-426)
  21. Cobalt Construction Inc. (#2011-197)
  22. Core6 Environmental Ltd. (#2019-648)
  23. Denison Mines Inc. o/a Denison Environmental Services (#2011-219)
  24. Duncan's Ltd. (#2006-060)
  25. Dynamic Systems (#2009-61)
  26. Ecofor Consulting Ltd. (#2019-643)
  27. EDI Environmental Dynamics Inc. (#2011-064)
  28. Energy North Construction Inc. (#2019-369)
  29. Evergreen Homes & Construction (#2015-474)
  30. Ewing Transportation Ltd (2013-142)
  31. F&M Installations Ltd. (2019-268)
  32. Finning (Canada) Ltd. (#2006-006)
  33. Fireweed Helicopters (#2015-456)
  34. For Hire Plumbing (#2014-330)
  35. Gammie Trucking Ltd. (#2012-67)
  36. Golder Associates Ltd. (#2011-206)
  37. Hemmera Envirochem (#2013-431)
  38. Hvactech Systems (#2013-339)
  39. Iyon Kechika Contracting Ltd. (#2016-38)
  40. Jaytech Electric & Controls (#2015-392)
  41. Johnston Builders Ltd. (#2019-532)
  42. Julmac Contracting Ltd. (#2019-629)
  43. KBL Environmental Ltd. (#2015-389)
  44. Ketza Construction Ltd. (#2009-076)
  45. Kilrich Industries Ltd. (#2011-030)
  46. Kluane Drilling Limited (#2015-78)
  47. Klondike Welding Ltd. (#2009-077)
  48. Mercer Contracting (45303 Yukon Inc.) (#2015-479)
  49. Midnight Sun Drilling Inc./ Midnight Sun Rail Inc.(#2012-192)
  50. Milestone Environmental Contracting Inc. (#2018-566)
  51. Mobile Maintenance Services Ltd (#2011-263)
  52. Morrison Hershfield Ltd. (#2013-437)
  53. NGC Builders (#2008-018)
  54. Norcope Enterprises Ltd. (#2006-081)
  55. Northerm Windows and Doors (#2009-213)
  56. Northern Safety Network Yukon (#2013-161)
  57. NorthwesTel Inc. (#2010-111)
  58. NuWay Crushing Ltd. (#2009-083)
  59. NuLine Power Contractors Ltd. (#2011-107)
  60. Parsons Inc. (#2016-520)
  61. Pelly Construction Ltd. (#2010-085)
  62. Progressive Ventures Construction (#2019-598)
  63. P.S. Sidhu Trucking Ltd. (#2009-212)
  64. Ross Rex Industrial Painters Ltd. (#2019-636)
  65. Ruskin Construction Ltd. (#2018-210)
  66. SLR Consulting Ltd. (#2013-384)
  67. Solvest Inc. (#2019-513)
  68. Standard Bus Contracting Ltd. (#2013-397)
  69. Stantec Consulting (#2013-381)
  70. Super Save Propane / Actton Transport Ltd. (2017-484)
  71. Surespan Construction Ltd. (#2018-27)
  72. Terus Construction Ltd. (#2005-004)
  73. Tetra Tech Canada Inc. (#2010-062)
  74. Total Fire Protection Ltd. (#2012-125)
  75. Total North Communications (#2012-97)
  76. TSL Contractors Ltd. (#2007-098)
  77. Underhill Geomatics (#2007-013)
  78. WesTower Communications Ltd. (#2014- 447)
  79. Wildstone Construction & Engineering Ltd. (#2011-200)
  80. WSP Canada Group Ltd. (#2017-563)
  81. YG Highways & Public Works, Transportation & Maintenance Branch (#2007-264)
  82. Yukon Energy Corporation (#2009-103)
  83. Yukon Wildlife Preserve (#2017-388)
  84. Yukon Workers' Compensation Health & Safety Board (#2008-186)
  85. 16142 Yukon Inc. (#2010-262)
  86. 42135 Yukon Inc. o/a Canyon City Construction (# 2010-150)

YUKON SECOR™ COMPANIES

  1. 12567 Yukon Inc. KingCat Contracting (#2019-105)
  2. 39143 Yukon Inc. o/a ACE Electrical Systems Inc. (#2014-379)
  3. 45831 Yukon Inc. o/a Complete Concrete Supply (#2015-472)
  4. 35788 Yukon Inc. o/a Hyland Electric (#2016-512)
  5. 8090 Yukon Inc. o/a Aurora Construction (#2016-18)
  6. 536402 Yukon Inc. o/a Northern Construction (#2017-574)
  7. 60 Below Services (#2020-639)
  8. Adorna Flowers and Landscaping (#2018-9)
  9. Andco Enterprises Ltd. (#2019-112)
  10. Aperture Consulting Inc.(#2019-582)
  11. Balsam Backhoe Services (#2017-567)
  12. Ben's Electric Ltd. (#2011-267)
  13. Bigfoot Construction (2015-140)
  14. Boreal Compost Enterprises Ltd. (#2018-252)
  15. Castle Power Line Contractors (#2015-485)
  16. Connolly Enterprises Ltd. (#2018-575)
  17. Ecological Logistics & Research (#2014-247)
  18. Epic North Electric Limited (#2017-549)
  19. Fiber Optic Sales and Construction Inc. (#2016-526)
  20. Fireweed Home Comfort (#2019-536)
  21. G. Holmes Contracting (#2019-610)
  22. Groundtrax Environmental Services Inc. (#2017-556)
  23. High Wind Construction Ltd. (#2019-448)
  24. IBEX Construction Ltd. (#2013- 429)
  25. Interior Reforestation Co. Ltd. (#2013- 201)
  26. J&B Contracting Ltd. / 10059 Yukon Ltd. (#2019-603)
  27. Kareway Homes Ltd (#2015-516)
  28. Laberge Environmental Services (#2014-282)
  29. Lane's Yukon Yardworks (#2019-632)
  30. Marsh Lake Tents & Events (#2017-28)
  31. McClintock Contracting (#2012-195)
  32. Meldon Construction Inc. (#2011-029)
  33. Millennium Mobile Homes (#2018-530)
  34. Neil Talsma Construction (#2012-365)
  35. Nexus Electric Inc. (#2017-573)
  36. Northern Avcom Ltd. (#2015-297)
  37. Nunatak Contracting & Construction o/a 535742 Yukon Inc. (#2018-600)
  38. Olson Fencing and Contracting Ltd. (#2012-341)
  39. Online Constructors Ltd. (#2015-223)
  40. ORC Tree Service Ltd. (#2013-123)
  41. PCR Construction Ltd. (#2017-540)
  42. PutPut Contracting (#2011-204)
  43. R.C. Crane & Construction Ltd. (#2013-408)
  44. Scott Design Build (#2019-613)
  45. Southpaw Construction Inc. (#2011-162)
  46. Spectrum Security & Sound (#2011-251)
  47. Superior Roofing and Renovation (#2012-092)
  48. Thomas Contracting Yukon Inc. (#2015-420)
  49. Wilf's Contracting (#2013- 325)
  50. Yukon Equipment Services Ltd. (#2016-308)

CERTIFICATE OF RECOGNITION EQUIVELENCY (COREL) COMPANIES

  1. Encompass Inc. o/a Arctic Foundations of Canada (Exp. April 1, 2020)
  2. Ross Industries Inc. (Exp. May 28, 2020)
  3. Arctic Canada Construction Ltd. (Exp. June 11, 2020)
  4. Forbes Bros. Ltd (Exp. June 30, 2020)
  5. Ferex Earthworks Inc. (Exp. August 28, 2020)
  6. Glidepath Systems Ltd. (Exp. June 5, 2020)
  7. Davey Tree Exptert Co. of Canada Limited (Exp. September 6, 2020)
  8. DCL Construction Services Ltd. (Exp. June 30, 2020)
  9. Canadian Road Builders Inc. (Exp. August 25, 2020)

TEMPORARY LETTER OF CERTIFICATION (TLC) COMPANIES

  1. Adanac Painting & Renovations (Exp. June 30, 2020)
  2. Whidden Construction Group (Exp. June 24, 2020)
  3. Kelly Construction (Exp. June 30, 2020)
  4. R.S. Foundation Systems Ltd. (Exp. June 30, 2020)
  5. Vision Quest Explorations (Exp. June 30, 2020)
  6. RGA Engineering Ltd. (Exp. June 30, 2020)
  7. Gateway Drilling Ltd. (Exp. June 30, 2020)
  8. Canadian Industrial Power Ltd. (Exp. June 12, 2020)
  9. Metro Drilling (Exp. June 20, 2020)
  10. Jats Backyard Landscaping (Exp. August 18, 2020)
  11. Westward Industrial Ltd. (Exp. August 26, 2020)
  12. Northern Sonic Drilling & Consulting Inc. (Exp. September 12, 2020)
  13. Kwanlin Dun First Nation (Exp. September 17, 2020)
  14. LCM Plumbing & Heating Ltd. (Exp. October 3, 2020)

YUKON OWNER OPERATOR CERTIFICATE OF PROFICIENCY (OCOP) COMPANIES

  1. 41618 Yukon Inc. o/a Alsek Valley Contracting & Project Management (Exp. March 6, 2021)
  2. 46271 Yukon Inc. (Exp. April 4, 2021)
  3. Anderson Loader Enterprises (Exp. November 22, 2020)
  4. B.L. Building (Exp. March 14, 2020)
  5. Brimar and Associates Survey Ltd. (Exp. April 4, 2020)
  6. Canol Mobile Welding (Exp. June 17, 2020)
  7. CMS Construction Management Services (Exp. February 28, 2021)
  8. Griffin Emergency Vehicle Services (Exp. March 18, 2021)
  9. W. Barrick Safety Auditing and Consulting (Exp. February 5, 2021)
  10. Whitestone Ventures (Exp. March 9, 2021)
  11. Toy ranch Development Ltd. (Exp. March 6, 2021)
  12. Pilgrims Landscaping/Snow Removal Services (Exp. June 30, 2020)

OCOP TEMPORARY LETTER OF CERTIFICATION (TLC) COMPANIES

  1. Sifton Range Environmental Consulting Ltd. (Exp. March 6, 2020)
  2. 536329 Yukon Inc. o/a Takhini Valley Contracting (Exp. June 30, 2020)

*Last updated April 1, 2020*

2017 2mine+rescue
20171 forklift
Dscn0018
Dscn0268
Dscn0280